SANDALWOOD, WEST INDIAN 100ML

A$36.50
SKU
591

100ml West Indian Sandalwood (amyris balsamifera)
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Source: Haiti

Commonly referred to as West Indian Sandalwood, Arymis Oil is in fact not related to true sandalwood
but offers a much more sustainable substitute while having a similar aromatic profile.
A sweet warm woody aromatic base note oil which is stronger in aroma than Australian or East Indian Sandalwood.
Sourced from the high mountains of Haiti in the Caribbean and distilled from it's oily wood, it's common names are
Candle Wood or Balsam Torchwood and has been used in the past for a burning torch at night.
The various emollient properties of amyris essential oil can help to smooth the skin and improve texture
and glow making it useful in skincare preparations.

100ml West Indian Sandalwood (amyris balsamifera)
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Source: Haiti

Commonly referred to as West Indian Sandalwood, Arymis Oil is in fact not related to true sandalwood
but offers a much more sustainable substitute while having a similar aromatic profile.
A sweet warm woody aromatic base note oil which is stronger in aroma than Australian or East Indian Sandalwood.
Sourced from the high mountains of Haiti in the Caribbean and distilled from it's oily wood, it's common names are
Candle Wood or Balsam Torchwood and has been used in the past for a burning torch at night.
The various emollient properties of amyris essential oil can help to smooth the skin and improve texture
and glow making it useful in skincare preparations.

Copyright © 2014 to Present All Rights Reserved Bonvale Creations.