Current Category
Essential Oils
Absolutely 100% pure essential oils with no added chemicals.
Extracted by steam distillation or cold pressed, not extracted by any solvents!
Aniseed-Chamomile
Chamomile-De-stress Blend
De-Stress Blend-Lavender
Lemon-Myrrh
Myrrh-Pine
Pine,Scotch-Spearmint
Spearmint-Ylang Ylang
TIP
Click on any product image for a larger view and again to resize.

|
MYRRH, (5ml)
5ml Commiphora myrrha
5mls economy size
Steam distilled from the resin of this plant and found to be warm, smoky, deep, earthy, woody, balsamic and masculine.
This is another very ancient essential oil much revered throughout history along with Frankincense.
Made from the gummy stem resin of this African plant.
Often used in mouthwashes and for gum irritations but as with all pure essential oils
caution must be observed and this oil must never be ingested.
It may have slightly antibacterial effects and is thought to improve bad breath.
Antimicrobial, antifungal, astringent and healing, tonic and stimulant, carminative, and stomachic.
May be useful in the treatment of an abscess, athletes foot, blisters, chest infection, bronchitis, catarrh and colds.
Please avoid during pregnancy!
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
NEEM SEED OIL (100ml)
100ml azadirachta india 100ml Pure Neem seed Oil
Neem Seed Oil is strictly speaking NOT an essential oil and could be categorised as a vegetable oil.
Known for it's rather pungent smell but highly effective qualities.
The aroma has been described as musky, garlic, peanut and earthy.
It is highly viscous and comes in a 100ml amber glass bottle with wadded lid.
In colder months you may need to warm the bottle gently in warm water to aid flow.
Neem oil and all parts of the neem tree has been used for several thousand years by the people of India.
It is a natural insect repellent and pesticide and is said to have skin healing properties.
Neem is the most heavily researched herbal remedy in India.
Our pure Neem Seed Oil is cold extracted from the seed kernel, is excellent for its healing properties
and is used in creams, lotions, shampoos and soaps.
It has also been used to treat headlice.
Mix 2-10% neem oil with a fragrant & natural cream, lotion or shampoo.
We don't recommend Neem Oil to be taken internally and it should be avoided, along with a lot of essential oils, during pregnancy.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
NEROLI
12ml Neroli
This is pure Neroli Pure Essential Oil...No Dilution with Jojoba etc.
Wonderful, very sweet floral oil steam distilled from orange blossoms.
Make no mistake this is 100% pure essential oil, and not 3% or 5% in jojoba or diluted in any form.
This is true Italian Neroli!
Named after Anna Maria de la Tremoille, princess of Nerola.
Neroli essential oil is said to increase circulation and stimulates new cell growth.
It may assist in the healing of scars and stretch marks.
It may be useful in aleviating the symtoms of skin conditions linked to emotional stress.
All skin types respond well to Neroli essential oil, although it is particularly good for dry skin. It regulates oiliness and regulates enlarged pores hence may be an aid in the treatment of acne and blemished skin.
Antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative.
It is often used inthe preparation of cosmetics and perfumes.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
NEROLI, (5ml)
5 ml Neroli
5mls economy size
Wonderful, very sweet floral oil steam distilled from orange blossoms.
This is pure Neroli Pure Essential Oil...No Dilution with Jojoba etc.
Make no mistake this is 100% pure essential oil, and not 3% or 5% in jojoba or diluted in any form.
This is true Italian Neroli!
Named after Anna Maria de la Tremoille, princess of Nerola.
Neroli essential oil is said to increase circulation and stimulates new cell growth.
It may assist in the healing of scars and stretch marks.
It may be useful in aleviating the symtoms of skin conditions linked to emotional stress.
All skin types respond well to Neroli essential oil, although it is particularly good for dry skin. It regulates oiliness and regulates enlarged pores hence may be an aid in the treatment of acne and blemished skin.
Antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative.
It is often used inthe preparation of cosmetics and perfumes.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
NIAOULI
12ml Melaleuca quinquinervia
Belongs to the same family as Tea Tree and shares similar properties.
Clean, fresh aroma with a much milder "disinfectant" smell than regular tea-tree.
A powerful antiseptic (used in hospitals in France as antiseptic)
Very useful in the treatment of respiratory ailments and
widely used in an oil burner for the relief of colds and flu.
Blends well with Lavender, Eucalyptus, Lemon, Sweet Orange, Lemon Myrtle and Lemon Scented Ironbark.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
ORANGE, SWEET
12ml Citrus sinensis
Now sourced from Australian Oranges
Very pleasant citrus aroma to revive the senses.
Pleasantly refreshing, may assist in times of stress and insomnia.
May help to tone the skin if diluted with a suitable carrier oil on application!
Avoid over exposure to sunlight if applied to skin.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
OREGANO
12ml Origano vulgare
Oregano is perhaps the most powerful herbal, anti-fungal agent known.
Several studies have shown that oregano essential oil can inhibit or
even destroy many strains of bacteria, fungi, and parasites
Oil of origanum vulgare is antiviral, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiparasitic.
It also has strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.
Very strong, potent odour, may be useful for fighting yeast and fungus.
Can alleviate sinusitis, cold and flu.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
PALMAROSA
12ml Cymbopogon martinii
Generally soothing and moisturising, possibly improving dry skin.
May bring relief to those with aching limbs and especially those affected by varicose veins.
The antiseptic properties may improve dry skin and be a useful application for wounds, scrapes and insect bites.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
PATCHOULI
12ml Pogostemon cablin
Rich earthy, woody, balsamic, spicy and exotic!
The "hippy" essence of the essential oil world.
Useful antiseptic and anti fungal properties.
Is said to be calming and has been used
in the treatment of warts and corns.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
PEPPERMINT
12ml Mentha piperita
Australian sourced peppermint!
Could we do a better price on peppermint oil?
Check out this e-zine
http://ezinearticles.com/?Whats-The-Big-Deal-Its-Still-Peppermint!&id=1009058
Yes we could source mentha piperita from the USA or China,
Yes we could call mentha arvensis a peppermint and get this at a far lower price,
but for the best we will only offer MENTHA PIPERITA
and we have managed to find a good source of "Australian Grown Product"
Clear, sharp menthol fragrance.
Very refreshing, ideal for alleviating symptoms of colds, flu,
catarrh and sinusitis.
It's warming qualities make an excellent rub for muscular tension.
Can aid in the relief of headaches and insomnia.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
PETITGRAIN
12ml Petitgrain bigarade
Fresh, light perfumed oil resembling neroli.
Petitgrain is steam distilled from the leaves and young shoots of the orange tree.
There are 3 essential oils obtained from the orange tree... orange oil from the fruit,
neroli from the flowers and PETITGRAIN from the leaves.
Petitgrain is believed to have uplifting properties.
Aromatherapists have long used it to ease anger and stress.
Wonderful cleansing agent for oily skin and hair.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
PINE
12ml Pinus massoniana
Natural insect repellent.
Pine oils properties are antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, refreshing, deodorising and stimulating.
Great for use in an oil burner in bathrooms and toilets.
Useful in cold and flu blends.
|
|
Price:
|
|

|
100ml PINE
100ml quantity of the 12ml oil described.
|
|
Price:
|
|
Previous Page 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 Next Page